Archive

ARTISTS PRESENTED BY GLOBAL ARTS LIVE SINCE 1991
¡Cubanismo! Cuba
2 Foot Yard USA
5 Flights Up! USA
6 Organs of Admittance USA
A Hawk and a Hacksaw USA
AA Bondy USA
Abdelli Algeria
Abdoulaye Sall Senegal
Abdullah Ibrahim South Africa
Abida Parveen Pakistan
Abraham.In.Motion USA
Afro-Cuban All Stars Cuba
Afro-Latin Pop Ensemble USA
Agathonas Iakovidis & Kompania Greece
Agnes Obel Denmark
Air Congo USA
Al Di Meola USA
Alasdair Fraser Scotland
Alejandro Escovedo USA
Alela Diane USA
Alex de Grassi USA
Ali Farka Touré Mali
Alim Qasimov Azerbaijan
Alireza Hosseini Iran
Al-Kindî & The Whirling Dervishes of Damascus Syria, Egypt, France
Allen Toussaint USA
Alloy Orchestra USA
Alonzo King LINES Ballet USA
Altan Ireland
Amber Hirsch USA
Amjad Ali Khan India
Ana Moura Portugal
Anais Mitchell USA
Andary Dance USA
André Brunet Canada
Andrea Motis & Joan Chamorro Spain & USA
Andrew Vasquez USA
Andy Stewart Scotland
Angélique Kidjo Benin
Anna Myer and Dancers USA
Annbjørg Lien Norway
Anni Rossi USA
Annie Raines USA
Anoushka Shankar India
Antje Duvekot USA
Antonio Canales Spain
Antonio Pipa’s Flamenco Company Spain
Antony and the Johnsons USA
Arcady Ireland
Ariacne Trujillo Cuba
Arjun Misra India
Armitage Gone! Dance USA
Art of Black Dance & Music USA
Art Van Damme Trio USA
Asaf Avidan Israel
Asha Bhosle India
Ashley Maclsaac Canada
Asif Ali Khan Pakistan
Auktyon Russia
Ba Cissoko Guinea
Baaba Maal Senegal
Babatunde Olatunji and the Drums of Passion Nigeria
Badakhshan Ensemble Badakhshan
Badal Roy India
Balé Folclórico da Bahia Brazil
Balfa Toujours USA
Ballaké Sissoko Mali
Ballet Folklórico de México Mexio
BalletX USA
Barbarito Torres Cuba
Barbaros Erköse Ensemble Turkey
Bardic Divas Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan
Barra MacNeils Canada
Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba Mali
Battery Dance Co. USA
Battlefield Band Scotland
Battleworks USA
Bauls of Bengal & Purna Das India
Beauler Dyoko Zimbabwe
BeauSoleil USA
Bebe Miller Company USA
Bebel Gilberto Brazil
Beijing Kunju Opera Theatre China
Bell Orchestre Montreal, Canada
Ben Sollee & Mother Falcon USA
Benjamin Clementine France
Bennett Dance Company USA
Bettye LaVette USA
Bhavani Shankar India
Bhi Bhiman USA
Bhundu Boys Zimbabwe
Bill Callahan USA
Birdsongs of the Mesozoic USA
Birju Maharaj Dance Company India
Black Moth Super Rainbow USA
Black Spirits Zimbabwe
Black Umfolosi Zimbabwe
Blind Boys of Alabama USA
Boban Markovic Serbia
Bonga Angola
BODYTRAFFIC USA
Bomba Estereo Colombia
Bombino Mali
BoSoma Dance Company USA
Boston Dance Theater USA
Boubacar Traoré Mali
Boukman Eksperyans Haiti
Boys of the Lough Ireland, Scotland, Shetland, Northumberland
Brad Mehldau USA
Brenda Divelbliss USA
Brian McNeill Scotland
Bridgman/Packer Dance USA
Bruce Molsky USA
Buckwheat Zydeco USA
Buena Vista Social Club Cuba
Buika Spain
Bulgarian Women’s Choir Bulgaria
Bustan Abraham Israel
C.V. Chandrasekhar India
Cachaito Cuba
Caitlin Corbett Dance Company USA
Califone USA
Calvin “Fuzz” Jones USA
Camille A. Brown & Dancers USA
Capercaillie Scotland
Capoeira Camara USA, Brazil
Cara Dillon Ireland
Caravan Palace France
Carla Bruni France
Carlinhos Brown Brazil
Carlos Rodriguez Spain
Carlosomersdance USA
Carmen Cortés Spain
Carmen Linares Spain
Carol Sloane & Her Trio USA
Carolina Chocolate Drops USA
CarolsomersDANCE USA
Carrie Rodriguez USA
Casandra Wilson USA
Celia Ayala y su Ballet Folklorico Cultural USA
Cellicon Traditional Zuni Singers USA
Césaria Évora Cape Verde
Chaka Chawasarira Zimbabwe
Chango Spasiuk Agrentina
Charles Lloyd & The Marvels USA
Charles Michael Brotman USA
Charlie Victor Romeo USA
Chava Alberstein Israel
Cheikh Lô Senegal
Cherish The Ladies USA
Chi China
Children of Uganda Uganda
Chinese Man France
Chris Thomas King USA
Christian Lemaître Brittany, France
Christine Bennett Dance USA
Christopher O’Riley USA
Chrtistophe Maé France
Chuna McIntyre USA
Chunky Move Australia
Cibelle Brazil
Cimarrón Colombia
Cinuçen Tanrikorur and Ensemble Turkey
Circulatory System USA
Cirque Éloize Quebec, Canada
Clare and the Reasons USA
Clarence Gatemouth Brown USA
Coeur de Pirate Canada
Collage Dance Ensemble USA
Compagnie Hervé Koubi France, Algeria
Companhia Urbana de Dança Brazil
Compañia Andaluza de Danza Spain
Compañia Carmen Cortes Spain
Compania Eva Yerbabuena Spain
Compañia Manuel Soler Spain
Compañia María Pagés Spain
Compañia Rafael Carrasco Spain
Compañia Sara Baras Spain
Compay Segundo Cuba
Conjunto Folklórico Nacional de Cuba Cuba
Cosmas Magaya Zimbabwe
Cotton Jones USA
CrabtreeDance USA
Cristina Branco Portugal
Crooked Still USA
Crosscurrents India, England, USA
Cry, Cry, Cry USA
Csárdás Hungary
Cudamani Bali
Cyril Pahinui USA
Daby Touré Mali
DakhaBrakha Ukraine
Damon Krukowski USA
Dan Zanes USA
]Dancers & Musicians of Bali Indonesia
Daniel Ho USA
Danú Ireland
DanzAbierta Cuba
Dar Williams USA
Darol Anger USA
David Broza Israel
David Daniell USA
David Wilcox USA
Dawn Landes USA
Dayme Arocena Cuba
De Dannan Ireland
Dead Man’s Bones USA
Dean Wareham & Britta Phillips USA
Debo Band USA
Debra Bluth USA
Dengue Fever Cambodia & USA
Dennis Cahill Ireland
Dennis Kamakahi USA
Department of Eagles USA
Deraldo Ferreira Brazil, USA
Dervish Ireland
Dhafer Youssef Tunisia
Dianne Reeves USA
Diblo Dibala & Matchatcha Congo
Diego El Cigala Spain
Digby Dance USA
Dimitri Pokrovsky Ensemble Russia
Diogo Nogueira Brazil
Dirty Dozen Brass Band USA
Dirty Projectors USA
Dirty Three Australia
DJ/rupture USA
Djavan Brazil
Djelimady Tounkara Mali
Dobet Gnahore Ivory Coast
Doc Watson USA
Donnell Leahy Canada
Dorcester Steel Band USA
Dorrance Dance USA
Double Edge Theatre USA
Doug Varone & Dancers USA
Dr. K. Raghavendra India
Draco Rosa Puerto Rico, USA
Drummers of Burundi Burundi
Duke Robillard Band USA
Dulce Pontes Portugal
Dutty Artz USA
Earth Drum Council USA
Eddie Pennington USA
EgoArt, Inc. USA
Eiko & Koma Japan
Either Orchestra USA
El Perro del Mar Sweden
Eleftheria Arvanitaki Greece
Eliane Elias Brazil
Ellis Paul USA
Elvis Perkins in Dearland USA
Emanuel Gat Dance Israel
Emel Mathlouthi Tunisia
Emil Zrihan Israel
Emily Beattie and Mila Thigpen USA
Emily Randolph Silva and Dancers USA
Emperor Norton's Stationary Marching Band USA
Enrigue Morente Spain
Ephat Mujuru Zimbabwe
Eric Bogle Australia
Eric Bogosian USA
Esma Redzepova Macedonia
Estampas Porteñas Tango Company Brazil
Ethan Gruska USA
Eva Ayllón Peru
Eva Yerbabuena Spain
Everett Dance Theatre USA
Extra Golden USA, Kenya
Faces on Film USA
Fanfaraï Algeria
Fanfare Ciocarlia Romania
Farafina Burkina-Faso
Farruquito Spain
Fatala Guinea
Fauna USA
Fazal Qureshi India
Federator No. 1 USA
Femi Kuti Nigeria
Festival of the Nile Egypt
First Things First: Native American Storytellers USA
Flaco Jimenez y su Conjunto USA
Flamenco de Andalucia Spain
Flamenco de Cámara Spain
Flipside Dance Theatre USA
Flor de Caña USA
Flory Jagoda & Family USA
Foday Musa Suso West Africa
Folk Opera of Tibet Tibet
Freshlyground South Africa
Fula Flute Ensemble West Africa
G. Narendra India
Gad Elmaleh France
Gal Costa Brazil
Gallim Dance USA
Gangbé Brass Band Benin
Gary Stroutsos USA
Gayle Ross USA
Geno Delafose USA
Gentlemen Reg Canada
George Kahumoku, Jr. USA
George Kuo USA
Ghazal Iran & India
Gone Primitive USA
Golden Dragon Acrobats China
Great Lake Swimmers Canada
Greg Brown USA
Grizzly Bear USA
Grupo AfroCuba de Matanzas Cuba
Grupo Aymara Bolivia
Guillerina Quiroga Argentina
Guy Klucevsek USA
Gyuto Monks Tibet
Habib Koité & Bamada Mali
Habrera Hativeet Israel
Haden Guest USA
Hakurotwi Mude Zimbabwe
Hamid Reza Nourbakhsh Iran
Hamza El Din Sudan
Hannah Ramsey USA
Harold Lopez-Nussa Trio Cuba
Henry Butler USA
Henry Cook Band w/ Bobby Ward USA
Here We Go Magic USA
Heritage Blues Orchestra USA
High Places USA
Hoi Polloi USA
Homayoun Shajarian Iran
Hossein Alizadeh Iran
Hot Mouth USA
Hugh Masekela South Africa
Huun Huur Tu/Throat Singers of Tuva Tuva
I.K. Dairo Nigeria
Ibibio Sound Machine England
Ibrahím Ferrer Cuba
Ibrahima Camara USA
Inca Son USA
Interstate Sacred Harp Singers USA
Inti-Illimani Chile
Iordanis Tsomidis Greece
Ipswitch Moving Company USA
Irma Thomas USA
Isabel Bayón Company Spain
Isabella Rossellini Italy
Ismael Lo Senegal
J. Tillman USA
Jack DeJohnnete Trio USA
James Blackshaw England
James Devine Ireland
Jane Burkin France
Jarlath Henderson Band Ireland
Jason Samuels Smith USA
Javelin USA
Jayanthi Kumaresh India
Jeff Peterson USA
Jennifer Hicks USA
Jerry Portnoy USA
Jess Klein USA
Jesse Clegg South Africa
Jesus Carmona Spain
Jidenna USA
Joan Armatrading England
Joanna Newsom USA
Jody Weber and Dancers USA
Joe Burke Ireland
Joe Lovano Quartet USA
Joe Pernice USA
Joey Alexander Trio Indonesia
Jóhann Jóhannsson Iceland
Johanna Constantine USA
John Cephas & Phil Wiggins USA
John Jackson USA
John McLaughlin USA
John Medeski USA
John Renbourn USA
John Vanderslice USA
Johnny Bellar USA
Johnny Clegg & Juluka South Africa
Johnny Cunningham Scotland, USA
Jolie Holland USA
Jorge Drexler Uruguay
José González Sweden
José Maya Spain
Josh Kornbluth USA
Josh White Jr. USA
Joshua Nelson USA
Jothi Raghavan India
Juan De Marcos & Afro-Cuban All Stars Cuba
Juana Amaya Spain
Juana Molina Argentina
Julia Easterlin USA
Kailash Kher’s Kailasa India
Kal Serbia
Kálmán Balogh & the Gypsy Cimbalon Band Romania
Kalyi Jag Hungary
Kanda Bongo Man Zaire
Kandia Kouyaté Mali
Kanya USA
Karan Casey Ireland
Karime Amaya Spain
Karl Cronin USA
Kassav Martinique
Kate & Anna McGarrigle Ireland
Kate Maki Canada
Kate Weare Company USA
Kathryn Tickell England
Kayhan Kalhor & Erdal Erzincan Iran, Turkey
Kazue Sawai Koto Ensemble Japan
Keerthik Sasidharan India
Keigwin + Company USA
Kelley Donovan & Dancers USA
Kelli Edwards USA
Keoki Kahumoku USA
Keola Beamer USA
Keren Ann France
Kevin Barker USA
Kevin Burke Ireland
Kevin Locke USA
King Sunny Adé Nigeria
Kinodance USA
Kishi Bashi USA
Kitaro Japan
Klezmer Conservatory Band USA
Koko Taylor & Her Blues Machine USA
Konono No.1 Democratic Republic of the Congo
Kronos Quartet USA
Kulanjan Senegal
Kumaresh Rajagopalan India
La Bottine Souriante Canada
LADAMA Venezuela, Colombia, & Brazil
Ladysmith Black Mambazo South Africa
Larry Coryell USA
Las Cafeteras & La Yegros USA
Laura Marling England
Laurie Anderson USA
Le Ballet National du Senegal Senegal
Le Mystère des Voix Bulgares Bulgaria
Le Trio Joubran Palestine
Leahy Canada
Ledward Kaapana USA
Leine & Roebana the Netherlands
Lela Papadopoulou Greece
Les Ballets Africains Republic of Guinea
Les Ballets Jazz De Montréal Montreal, Canada
Les Têtes Brulées Cameroon Lhamo
Leyla McCalla USA
Liam O’Flynn & The Piper’s Call Band Ireland
Libana USA
Lichens USA
Lights Canada
Lila Downs USA
Liset Alea France
Little Dragon Sweden
Liz Heichelbech USA
Liz Story USA
Lizt Alfonso Dance Cuba Cuba
Lo Còr de la Plana France
Locke Family USA
Lo'Jo France
Loketo Congo
Lola Marsh Israel
Los Hermanos Cepeda Puerto Rico
Los Muñequitos de Matanzas Cuba
Los Van Van Cuba
Low Lows USA
Luciana Souza Brazil
Lucy Kaplansky USA
Lula Pena Portugal
Lúnasa Ireland
Lura Portugal, Cape Verde
Luther “Guitar Junior” Johnson USA
Lynsey Addario, Photographer USA
Maddy Prior England
Madredeus Portugal
Maharaja India
Mahlathini & the Mahotella Queens South Africa
Makoché USA
Malinda Allen of The Moving Laboratory USA
Malouma Mauritania
Manipuri Jagoi Marup India
Mamadou Kelly Mali
Manus Lunny Ireland
Many Mansions USA
Marc Bamuthi Joseph USA
Marcel Khalife and Al Mayadine Lebanon
Marcus Roberts Trio USA
Marcus Schulkind Dance Company USA
Maria Rita Brazil
Marisa Monte Brazil
Mariza Portugal
Mark Kozelek USA
Mark O'Connor Feat. The O'Connor Band USA
Martha Redbone Roots Project USA
Martin Hayes Ireland
Martin Pahinui USA
Mary Black Ireland
Maryam Mursal Somalia
Mashrou' Leila Lebanon
Master Musicians of Jajouka Morocco
Masters of Tradition Ireland
Matt “Guitar” Murphy USA
Matt Bauer USA
Maura O’Connell USA
Maureen Fleming USA
Mavi Dance & Brookline Academy Performance Companies USA
Mavis Staples USA
Max Raabe & Palast Orchester Germany
Mbongwana Star Democratic Republic of Congo
Medusa Dance USA
Meg Baird USA
Megan Schenk USA
Meghan McLyman USA
Mehr & Sher Ali Pakistan
Mercan Dede Turkey &, Montreal, Canada
Meredith Monk USA
Mermaid Theatre Canada
MHD France
Micachu and the Shapes England
Micah Blue Smaldone USA
Michael Doucet USA
Michio Kurihara Japan
Milton Nascimento Brazil
Mirah USA
Miriam Makeba South Africa
Mísia Portugal
Mohamad Reza Shajarian Iran
Mokoomba Zimbabwe
Momix USA
Monsieur Periné Colombia
Mosaic Dance Body USA
Mountains USA
Mouth Music Scotland
Múm Iceland
Musifir India
Muzikás featuring Márta Sébestyén Hungary
Mzwakhe Mbuli and the Band South Africa
Nana Mouskouri Greece
Nano Stern Chile
Naomi Yang USA
Natalie Haas USA
Natalie MacMaster Cape Breton, Canada
Nataraj USA Nathan & The Zydeco Cha-Chas USA
National Song & Dance Company of Mozambique Mozambique
Navin Sharma India
Nder & The Setisma Group Senegal
Needy Visions USA
Nell Breyer USA
Nesey Gallons USA
Newpoli USA, Italy
Niall Vallely Ireland
Nicola Hawkins Dance Company USA
Nightnoise Ireland
Nima Alizadeh Iran
Niyaz ft. Azam Ali Canada
Noche Flamenca Spain
Nomo USA
Nomos Ireland
Nora Chipaumire Zimbabwe Norfolk & Western USA
Noura Mint Seymali Mauritania
Nouvelle Vague France
Nrithyanjali Orchestra India
Nrityagram Dance Ensemble India
Nuevo Ballet Español Spain
Nurses USA
Nusrat Fateh Ali Kahn Pakistan
Odadaa! Ghana Odaiko New England USA
ODC/Dance USA
Odetta USA
Ökrös Ensemble Hungary
Oliver Mtukudzi Zimbabwe
Olodum Brazil
Om USA
Omar Sosa & Seckou Keita Cuba, Senegal
Omara Portuondo Cuba
Omayra Amaya USA
Ondekoza Japan
On-e-On Dance USA
Orchestra Baobab Senegal
Orkesta Mendoza USA
Ornette Coleman & Prime Time USA
Oro11 USA
Os Mutantes Brazil
Oumou Sangare Mali
Owen Pallett Canada
Paco De Lucia Project by Javier Limon Spain
Paco de Lucía Spain
Paco Peña Spain
Pan African Orchestra Ghana
Pandit Chitresh Das India
Paolo Conte Italy
Papa Susso Gambia
Papa Wemba Democratic Republic of Congo
Paris Combo France
Parsons Dance USA
Partha Chowdhury India
Pasumarthy Vithal India
Patrick Street Ireland
Pattern is Movement USA
Paul Brady Ireland
Paul Rishell USA
Paul Zaloom USA
Pearly Gate Music USA
Pei- Yi Cheng USA
Peking Opera China
Peru Negro Peru
Pete Roe England
Phil Cunningham Scotland
Phil Wiggins USA
Philadanco USA
Philip Glass & the Philip Glass Ensemble USA
Pinetop Perkins USA
Pink Martini USA
Pipes You See, Pipes You Don’t USA
Places Please! USA
Plena Libra Puerto Rico
Polygraph Lounge USA
PP Finland
Prefuse 73 USA
Preservation Hall Jazz Band USA
Princess Owana Salazar USA
Prometheus Dance USA
Punch Brothers USA
Purush India
Qasida Spain & Iran
Queen Ida and her Zydeco Band USA
R. Carlos Nakai USA
Radio Tarifa Spain
Rahul Sharma India
Ramblin Jack Elliott
USA Randy Weston’s African Rhythms Trio USA
Ranganiketan/Manipuri Cultural Arts India
Rankin Family Cape Breton, Canada
Raphael Xavier USA
Ravi Shankar India
Ray Kane USA
Rebecca Rice Dance USA
Red Baraat USA
Red Cortez USA
Rennie Harris USA
Rhiannon Giddens USA
Rhythms of Rajasthan India
Ricardo Lemvo & Makina Loca Democratic Republic of Congo
Richard Hagopian Armenia
Richard Move USA
Richard Shindell USA
Robert Jr. Lockwood USA
Roberto Fonseca Cuba
Rocío Molina Spain
Rockapella USA
Rodrigo y Gabriela Mexico
Rokia Traoré Mali
Romano Drom Hungary
Ronald K. Brown USA
Ronnie Earl & the Broadcasters USA
Rosie Ledet USA
Rouzbeh Rahimi Iran
Roy Hargrove Quintet USA
RUBBERBANDance Group Canada
Rubén Blades Panama
Rubén González y Su Grupo Cuba
Rudresh Mahanthappa USA
Rustavi Choir Georgia
Ruth Bronwen USA
Ryan Francesconi USA
Sabri Brothers Pakistan
Sabri Khan India
Saigon Water Puppets Vietnam
Salif Keita Mali
SamulNori Korea
San Fermin & NOW Ensemble USA
Sanam Marvi Pakistan
Sandeep Das India
Sándor Fodor “Neti” Romania
Sanggar Banda Swarna Bali
Santiago Jimenes USA
Sara Tavares Portugal, Cape Verde
Sarah Jarosz USA
Sasidharan Nair India
Savion Glover USA
Savoy-Doucet Cajun Band USA
Seamus Connolly Ireland
Selah Sue Belgium
Seleshe Damessae Ethiopia
Session Americana USA
Shaolin Warriors China
Sharon Shannon Ireland
Sharon Van Etten USA
She-figured Dance USA
Shikisha South Africa
Shilpa Ray USA
Shivkumar Sharma India
Shoghaken Ensemble Armenia
Shomyo & Bugaku Ho-e Japan
Shujaat Husain Khan India
Siamak Jahangiry Iran
Sidi Goma India
Sierra Maestra Cuba
Simón Díaz Venezuela
Simon Magaya Zimbabwe
Simon Shaheen Palestine
Sin Fang Bous Iceland
Skyedance Scotland
Smoke Fairies England
Snappy Dance Theatre USA
Snowblink Canada, USA
Soft Circle USA
Sol y Canto USA
Solas USA
Sona Jobarteh Band England
Songhoy Blues Mali
Sonny Lim USA
Sophie Auster USA
Spencer/Colton Dance USA
Spirit of Uganda Uganda
Spiritual Sounds of Central Asia Asia
Spokfrevo Orquestra Brazil
Sridar Parthasarathy India
St. Vincent USA
Steady Rollin’ Bob Margolin USA
Steeleye Span England
Stefan Grossman USA
Stelios Petrakis Quartet Greece
Stella Chiweshe Zimbabwe
Stephen Petronio Company USA
Stromae Belgium
Sun Kil Moon USA
Sunsteel USA
Super Rail Band Mali
Susan Marshall & Company USA
Susan Werner USA
Susana Baca Peru Tabu Ley Rochereau Democratic Republic of Congo
Taj Mahal USA
Taken By Trees Sweden
Tal National Niger
Tall Heigts USA
Talya Epstein USA
Tamar Ilana & Ventanas Canada
Tango Buenos Aires Argentina
TAO Japan
Taraf de Haïdouks Romania
Tarika Madagascar
Terakaft Mali
Terence Blanchard E-Collective USA
Terrance Simien USA
The Antlers USA
The Bad Plus USA
The Bobs USA
The Books USA
The Civilians USA
The Company Debra Bluth USA
The Dhol Foundation UK
The Four Elements Spain
The Gloaming Ireland
The Heavies USA
The Hidden Cameras Canada
The High Kings Ireland
The Hot Sardines USA
The Idan Raichel Project Israel
The Jivin’ Lindy Hoppers USA
The Jones Family Singers USA
The Joshua Redman Quartet USA
The Klezmatics USA
The Kopalkov Trio Russia
The Lorraine Chapman Company USA
The Low Anthem USA
The Mountain Goats USA
The National Ensemble of the Republic of Guinea Guinea
The New York City All-Star Big Band USA
The Ngqoko Women South Africa
The Nile Project Nile Region
The Nordic Fiddlers Bloc Norway
The Orchids Scotland
The Pedrito Martinez Group USA
The Royal Drummers of Burundi Burundi
The Sachal Ensemble Pakistan
The Soul of Mbira Zimbabwe
The Spirit of Fes Morocco
The Steel Wheels USA
The Tallest Man on Earth Sweden
The Tannahill Weavers Scotland
The Very Best Malawi
The Vic Chestnutt Band USA
The Waifs Australia
This Is Tango Now USA
Thokoza South Africa
Thomas Mapfumo & the Blacks Unlimited Zimbabwe
Tibetan Monks from the Drepung Loseling Monastery India
Tim Hecker Canada
Tinariwen Southern Sahara
Tindersticks England
Tish Hinojosa USA
Tomatito Spain
Tony Allen Nigeria
Tony MacManus Scotland
Toumani Diabaté Senegal
Trey McIntyre Project USA
Trinity Irish Dance Company USA
Uakti Brazil
Uhuru Afrika USA
Ulali Native America
Umabatha South Africa
Umalali & the Garifuna Collective Belize
Uproot Andy USA
Urban Tap French Guiana, Haiti, Jamaica, Nigeria & USA
Urbanity Dance USA
Ustad Sultan Khan India
Ute Lemper Germany
V.V. Brown England
Vanessa Da Mata Brazil
Värttinä Finland
Väsen Sweden
Vicent Amigo Spain
Vieux Farka Touré Mali
Vincent Mantsoe South Africa
Vincent Ségal France
Vincente Amigo
Spain Virginia
Rodrigues Brazil
Vocal Sampling Cuba
Voice of the Turtle USA
Vusi Mahlasela South Africa
Yamato Japan
Waldemar Bastos Angola
Warren Vaché & The New York City All-Star Big Band USA
Warsaw Village Band Poland
Waterson Carthy England
Wayfaring Strangers USA
Wayne Henderson USA
Wayne Shorter USA
We Banjo 3 Ireland
Welcome the Stranger India, Algeria, Egypt
What Cheer? Brigade USA
Whirling Dervishes of Konya Turkey
William Yang Australia
Willie “Big Eyes” Smith USA
Willy Mason USA
Wofa Drum & Dance of Guinea Guinea
Wye Oak USA
Xela England
Yamato Japan
Yasmin Levy Isreal
Yasmine Hamdan Lebanon
yMusic USA
Yothu Yindi Australia
Youssou N’Dour Senegal
Yuna Malaysia
Yuri Yunakov Ensemble USA
Zakir Hussain USA, India
Zap Mama Belgium
Zhentian Zhang USA
Zili Misik USA
Ziskakan Reunion Zizek Club Argentina
Zoé Dance USA
Zoë Keating USA
Zoe Scofield & Juniper Shuey USA
UPDATED DECEMBER 26th, 2018